Senior+Finn+Anderson+prepares+for+his+presentation+Monday+morning.+Anderson+did+his+senior+project+at+the+ENT+Center.

Senior Finn Anderson prepares for his presentation Monday morning. Anderson did his senior project at the ENT Center.

Seniors ready for project presentations

Seniors will be in the Dorogy Room in the Science Building this week. Presentations are open to everyone.

May 22, 2017

Stratford Senior Projects Presentation Schedule

Science Building/The Dorogy Room

Monday, May 22

8 a.m. – Finn Anderson/ENT Center of Central Georgia

8:30 a.m. – Jacob Burke/Mercer Biomedical Engineering

9 a.m. – Mimi Davis/Campus Clubs

9:30 a.m. – Riley Grossnickle/Navicent Health NICU

10 a.m. – Alyssa Whipple/Sweet Dreams Nurse Anesthesia

11 a.m. – Kasey Sanders/Ortho Georgia

11:30 a.m. – Janie Hatcher/ Bonnie C. Dowling Interiors

1 p.m. – Jaylan Hughes/ Lance C. Hutchins Patient Care

1:30 p.m. – Loy Sheridan/Kudu Safari Braai

2 p.m. – Thomas Thwaite/Glassblowing Hot Glass Academy

2:30 p.m. – Robert Stone/Mercer Athletic Director Jim Cole

3 p.m. – Maggie Thornsberry/ Bibb County Sheriffs Office

3:30 p.m. – Shijing Gong/Stratford Concession Stand App

4 p.m. – Trey Tharpe/  Alrick George Brooks, anesthesiologist

4:30 p.m. – Crawford Edwards/Ortho Georgia

Tuesday, May 23

8 a.m. – Annabelle Tomlin/ Dr. Kim Thompson, general surgery

8:30 a.m. – Sanford Caroline Neel/ Primary Pediatrics

9 a.m. – Josh Davis/The Bill Shanks Radio Sports Show

9:30 a.m. – Justin Griffin/Yvonne Gabriel Art, Writing a Book

10 a.m. – JR Gumarin/ Houston Healthcare

11 a.m. – Gracen Boatright/District Attorney’s Office

11:30 a.m. – Jensen Bowden/ Macon Baking Company

1 p.m. – Andrew Smolensky/ LBA Ware

1:30 p.m. – Zainab Siddiqui/ Macon Clay

2 p.m. – Grace Deedrick/Mary Pinson Flowers

2:30 p.m. – George Dunwody/ E-Z Auto Sales

3 p.m. –Nathan Dillard/Shawn G Scott Dentistry

3:30 p.m. – Pan Qi/Stratford Office Institutional Advancement

4 p.m. – Grace Adams/ Bonnie Sarr Interiors

4:30 p.m. – Valentine Grinstead/ Couture House Interiors

Wednesday, May 24

8 a.m. – Aaron Arnold/ Renasant Bank

8:30 a.m. – Alexus Whipple/ Women’s Speciality Care

9 a.m. – Lizzi Clayton/Mercer Biomedical Engineering Research

9:30 a.m. – Jessica Gratigny/car photographer

10 a.m. – Hannah Griffin/ Central Georgia Kidney Specialists

11 a.m. – Ames Jamison/ Atlanta Sand and Supply

11:30 a.m. – Davis Jones/ Arcilla Mining

1 p.m. – Blake Hendley/Casteel Taxidermy

1:30 p.m. – Noah Hill/Macon District Attorney’s Office

2 p.m. – Cherish Jones/ Hephzibah Behavioral Health Services

2:30 p.m. – Om Sakhalkar/ENT Center of Georgia

3 p.m. – Faisal Odeh/ Habitat for Humanity

3:30 p.m. – Coleman Rozier/ Navicent Health Cardiac Center

4 p.m. – Jon Barron/Stanley Steemer Carpet Cleaner

4:30 p.m. – Alyssa Orona/ Navicent Health, Crawford Family Medicine

Thursday, May 25

8 a.m. – Safi Rahman/Capital City Bank

8:30 a.m. – Luke Slappey/ENT Center of Georgia

9 a.m. – Claire Rinehart/13WMAZ

9:30 a.m. – Russell Mole/Macon Coroner Leon Jones

10 a.m. – Kevin McGean/Georgia Neurosurgical Institutue

11 a.m. – Allie Edwards/ Cherry Brewer Art/ St. George’s Episcopal School

11:30 a.m. – Jake Edwards/Roberts Automotive  European Auto Mechanic

1 p.m. – Bailey Toole/Moonhanger Group Marketing

1:30 p.m. – Wade Snow/Kudzu Catering

2 p.m. – Walker Gibbons/ Rock Candy Tours/Love Child of Rock/Macon the Musical

2:30 p.m. – Lily Howe/Speech Therapist, Sonny Carter Elementary

3 p.m. – David Matlock/ YouthLogix

3:30 p.m. – Aysha Roberts/ Communication Dynamics, speech therapy

4 p.m. – Anna Katherine Boswell/ Dr. Danika Curley, anesthesiologist

Friday, May 26

8 a.m. – Gracie Childers/Creek Radio 100.9 FM

8:30 a.m. – Julianna Hightower/ ENT Center of Central Georgia

9 a.m. – Rosalee Spivey/Ortho Georgia

9:30 a.m. – Carly Wanna/ Bibb County Sheriff’s Department

10 a.m. – Megan Wimberly/Women for Women’s Health

11 a.m. – Maggie Greer/Northside Animal Hospital

11:30 a.m. – Cameron Walsh/Sweet Spot Bakery

1 p.m. – Meredith Fuchs/Mercer Theatre Stage Combat

1:30 p.m. – Tarab Ajjan/ Middle Georgia Ophthalmology

2 p.m. – Sarah Kate Sellers/ Ivey Music International/Nashville

2:30 p.m. – Monica Montalvo/ Crossroads Christian Counseling Center

 

Stratford Gazebo • Copyright 2020 • FLEX WordPress Theme by SNOLog in